Data Privacy Statement

In connection with the Jersey Promo Launch (the “Program”), Ginebra San Miguel Inc. (“GSMI”) will be processing personal and sensitive information that you may provide to GSMI and/or those that GSMI may collect from you (collectively, the “Personal Data”).

By accessing this site and submitting your Personal Data, you expressly acknowledge that you have read and understood and hereby agree and provide consent to the collection, storage, sharing, and processing of your Personal Data by GSMI and any third party it authorizes, including subsidiaries and affiliates, service providers, contractors, officers, employees, agents, representatives, and personnel.

GSMI  will use your Personal Data to for purposes of documentation and to determine your eligibility to participate in the Program.

Your Personal Data shall be retained by GSMI for a period of six (6) months from the date of receipt by GSMI’s authorized representatives.

You have rights as a data subject under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (“Act”), including the right to be informed, to access, to object, to erasure or blocking, to rectify, to data portability, to file a complaint and to damages. You understand that there are procedures and conditions and exceptions to be complied with in order to exercise or invoke such rights. You hereby release GSMI, its directors, officers, and employees from any liability whatsoever, including, but not limited to, liability under the Act, its implementing rules and regulations, and issuances of the National Privacy Commission in connection with the aforementioned processing of your Personal Data.

If you have questions and/or concerns regarding the foregoing, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of Ginebra San Miguel Inc. at dpo@ginebra.sanmiguel.com.ph or (02) 8841-5123.